Incident Report #51 2021
Fellwalking
Monday
26/07/21, 16:46
Three Tarns
A man took a fall near Three Tarns, sustaining a serious head injury. We requested helicopter assistance and Great North Air Ambulance were able to attend. The man was stabilised and transferred to the helicopter, then flown to hospital
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 12