Incident Report #51 2019

Fellwalking

Saturday

03/08/19, 11:49

Low Pike

Saturday, 3 August, 2019 - 12:49
A female walking with her friend near Low Pike started vomiting uncontrollably. She was treated by team members and stretchered off.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo