Incident Report #51 2017

Fellwalking

Monday

22/05/17, 17:58

Crinkle Crag

A couple became lost and wandered of the back off Crinkle Crags, becoming stuck above Moasdale. They werer located and escorted off

Duration: 5.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo