Incident Report #51 2014
Fellwalking
Thursday
17/07/14, 19:16
Loughrigg Brow, Ambleside
A 65-year-old woman fell and sustained cuts and bruises to her head near the old golf house on Loughrigg. She was recovered by team members to Ambleside ambulance station for treatment by paramedics.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 18