Incident Report #51 2013

Fellwalking

04/07/13, 15:49

Little Langdale, Colwith Force

Thursday

A young woman slipped on wet rock and injured her knee. The team was called and she was treated and evacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo