Incident Report #51 2012
Local Incident
Wednesday
08/08/12, 09:35
Rydal Road car park, Ambleside
A 10-year-old lad raced his mate across an Ambleside car park. His mate managed to stop but he didn't and fell into a small ravine that borders the car park. He suffered a lower leg injury. He was treated by team membes and then evacuated from the ravine and handed over to the ambualnce service
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 10