Incident Report #51 2011
Shouts for help
Tuesday
05/07/11, 14:27
Gt Langdale, Bowfell
Shouts were heard around Bowfell Buttress area. An investigation failed to find anything
Duration: 2.25 hours
Team Members: 9
bottom of page
Shouts for help
Tuesday
05/07/11, 14:27
Gt Langdale, Bowfell
Duration: 2.25 hours
Team Members: 9