Incident Report #51 2010
Fellwalking
Monday
31/05/10, 13:42
Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crag
A casualty was reported as suffering soft tissue injuries on Crinkle Crags.
Air ambulance was requested to assist and was able to lift the casualty before team members arrived. This was good, because we soon had another incident to deal with on Calf Crag.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 5