Incident Report #51

Fellwalking

Tuesday

01/09/20, 14:54

Harrison Stickle; Gt Langdale

A male sustained and injury to his foot. He was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance. We were assisted by Kendal MRT

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png