Incident Report #50 2026
Fellwalking
Friday
08/05/26, 08:59
Baneriggs
A woman suffered severe chest pains on the riverside path. She was treated by NWAS paramedics and team members and evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10