Incident Report #50 2024
Water incident
Monday
24/06/24, 00:04
Holme Crag, Waterhead
We were requested to attend a multi-agency response to a report of three people in the water in Windermere. The team attended but the incident was resolved by other agencies
Ask yourself three questions
Do I know what the weather will do?
Do I have the skills?
Do I have the equipment?
#beadventuresmart
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 8