Incident Report #50 2023

Fellwalking

Saturday

08/07/23, 23:12

Low Pike, Nook End

One of a party of two men was unable to continue after a long walk. He was assisted off by team members

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png