Incident Report #50 2021

Fellwalking

Monday

26/07/21, 12:47

Moment Crag, Grasmere

A man suffered a leg injury when he slipped and was unable to continue. He was treated and evacuated by the team

Duration: 2.25 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png