Incident Report #50 2019

Fellwalking

Sunday

21/07/19, 14:21

Gt Langdale

A woman sustained an ankle injury descending from Harrison Stickle. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher. We were assisted on a long carry by members of RAF Leeming MRT

Duration: 4.25 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png