Incident Report #50 2018
Fellwalking
Tuesday
05/06/18, 17:59
Grasmere, Far Easedale
A search was organised for a male who was reported overdue from a walk from Rosthwaite to Grasmere. He was eventually located in Grasmere, his phone battery having gone flat, and had forgotten where he was supposed to be staying and was trying to find a someone who could lend he a phone charger. We were assisted by Keswick MRT
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 8