Incident Report #50 2017

Local

20/05/17, 15:54

Windermere, School Knott

Saturday

A young woman sustained a neck inury in a fall. The team assisted air ambulance with her evcauation to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo