Incident Report #50 2016

Fellwalking

Sunday

12/06/16, 20:12

Wrynose Pass

We were requested to assit NWAS with accessing an exhausted male at Three Shires Stone. Their ambulance is unable to access this steep road.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo