Incident Report #50 2015

Fellwalking

Wednesday

10/06/15, 12:32

Penny Rock, Grasmere

An elderley gentleman collapsed and, sadly, died from a suspected heart attack, depsite the best efforts of paramedics, first responders and team members. His body was evauated from the path and handed over to the authorities

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo