Incident Report #50 2014
Fellwalking
Thursday
17/07/14, 14:44
Tongue Ghyll, Grasmere
We were requested to assist NWAS to recover a 60-year-old man who had collapsed on a track near Grasmere. We did.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12