Incident Report #50 2013

flashing lights

Thursday

04/07/13, 00:50

Easedale area, Grasmere

Two team members checked out a report of flashing lights in the vicinity of Easedale Tarn. Nothing was seen. False alarm with good intent

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png