Incident Report #50 2012
Rock Scrambling
Sunday
05/08/12, 11:19
Jack's Rake, Gt Langdale
A man got stuck on Jack's Rake when the weather changed and it started raining. He was recovered from the Rake by team members and assisted to safety.
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 8