Incident Report #5 2026
Fellwalking
Friday
09/01/26, 19:47
The Band
Concerns were raised by an accommodation owner after she received call from a guest who was struggling to find a way down from The Band. A small group was dispatched to try and locate her, but she outflanked us and managed to find her way down unaided
Duration: 2.75 hours
Team Members: 7