Incident Report #5 2025
Fellrunning
Sunday
05/01/25, 11:21
Todd Crag, Ambleside
A fellrunner slipped on snow-covered ground sustaining a fracture/dislocation of the ankle. He was treated by the team and evacuated to a waiting NWAS ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 18