Incident Report #5 2023

Fellwalking

Saturday

28/01/23, 14:15

Stickle Ghyll

A woman sustained a lower leg fracture while descending Stickle Ghyll. She was treated by team members and evacuated 

Duration: 2.75 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png