Incident Report #5 2022
Recovery of stranded vehicle passengers
Friday
07/01/22, 15:40
Wrynose Pass
Two people were reported stranded on Wrynose Pass in the snow and ice and with a puncture they were unable to repair. Two team members in a vehicle checked the road and found the car (along with another one) but it was empty. The occupants were later located in a safe place
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 2