Incident Report #5 2019
Fellwalking, winter
17/01/19, 12:42
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale
Thursday
A woman tumbled and sustained injuries to her neck and shoulder. She was treated by air ambulance paramedics and team members and evacuated to hospital by helicopter. With team members previously committed to an incident in Windermere, we were assisted by Coniston MRT
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 12