Incident Report #5 2018
Fellwalking, winter
16/01/18, 15:10
Fairfield
Tuesday
Two men phoned for help after becoming lost and unable to locate a way down on Fairfield. They were located and escorted from the hill
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 14