Incident Report #5 2017
Fellwalking
09/01/17, 17:00
White Ghyll Area
Monday
A couple became lost and stuck on steep ground. They were located using SARLOC (twice, because they moved, despite being told to stay put) and escorted off
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 5