Incident Report #5 2015

Feellwalking, winter

Saturday

24/01/15, 17:28

Swinescar Hause, Gt Langdale

A 55-year-old man sustained a dislocated shoulder in a fall while walking with a group. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 19

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo