Incident Report #5 2014

Fellwalking

04/02/14, 14:04

Gt Langdale, Lingmoor

Tuesday

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped on wet ground. She was treated by air ambulance paramedics and evacuated to hospital while the team were on route. The team stood down and returned to base/home etc...

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo