Incident Report #5 2012

Search

28/01/12, 12:00

Little Langdale, Elterwater

Saturday

An 11-year-old boy was reported as seperated from his parents in Little Langdale. A search was being organised whem we heard that he had been located back at their start point. Team stood down.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo