Incident Report #5 2011
winter, Fellwalking
Saturday
22/01/11, 11:55
Gt Langdale, Climbers Traverse, Bowfell
A man slipped and fell around 30 metres, sustaining rib, arm and shoulder injuries. He was treated by team members and evacuated by helicopter from RAF Boulmer to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 19