Incident Report #49 2026
Rock Climbing
Monday
04/05/26, 19:00
Raven Crag, Great Langdale
While responding to the previous incident we received a call from a group of 4 who had become cragfast. They were given advice and their progress monitored until they reached safety
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3