Incident Report #49 2025

Local incident

14/05/25, 12:28

Galava Fort, Ambelside

We were requested by NWAS to attend a woman with a shoulder injury at Galava Fort in Ambleside. Investigation revealed that the casualty had self-rescued.

Duration: 0.05 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png