Incident Report #49 2023

Fellwalking

Saturday

08/07/23, 10:50

Oak How, Gt Langdale

A woman suffered a possible stroke while walking with friends. She was treated by team members and evacuated

Duration: 3.25 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo