Incident Report #49 2019

Ghyll Scrambling

Thursday

18/07/19, 13:02

Stickle Ghyll

A young woman took a tumbling fall, sustaining head, facial and neck injuries. She was treated by team members and evacuated by Coastguard helicopter from Prestwick

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo