Incident Report #49 2017

Rock Scrambling

Thursday

18/05/17, 16:20

Gt Langdale, Pavey Ark

A man slipped and fell around 5 metres sustaining a shoulder injury along with other potemtial injuries. He was treated by team members and air ambulance paramedics and then evacuated by Coastguard helicopter to Preston 

Duration: 6 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png