Incident Report #49 2016
Fellwalking
Sunday
05/06/16, 12:46
Stythwaite Steps, Grasmere
A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14