Incident Report #49 2014
Fellwalking
15/07/14, 13:07
Grasmere, Far Easedale
Tuesday
Today's final rescue was of a 59-year-old American female who slipped and sustained an lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and then evacuated back to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital.
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 16