Incident Report #49 2013
Fellwalking
03/07/13, 13:45
Rydal Caves
Wednesday
A lady slipped and banged her head. She was treated and evacuated by the team to a waiting air ambulance.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 15
bottom of page
Fellwalking
03/07/13, 13:45
Rydal Caves
Wednesday
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 15