Incident Report #49 2010
Fellwalking
Thursday
27/05/10, 11:50
Silver How, Grasmere
A woman, walking with a party down from Silver How, slipped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was initially assisted down by her companions, but was handed over to us for the strtecher descent.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 11