Incident Report #49

Fellwalking

20/08/20, 14:12

Stickle Ghyll, Gt Landgale

Thursday

A lone male slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo