Incident Report #48 2026
Rock Climbing
Monday
04/05/26, 15:00
Raven Crag, Great Langdale
A climber fell and unfortunately suffered fatal injuries. He was recovered to the valley. We were assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 22