Incident Report #48 2024

Fellwalking

Monday

17/06/24, 23:31

Stythwaite Steps

Two people were unable to continue due to fatigue. They were recovered to their vehicle in Grasmere

Duration: 2.25 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png