Incident Report #48 2023

Fellwalking

03/07/23, 14:32

Loughrigg

Monday

A woman went over on her ankle sustaining a suspected fracture. She was treated b y the team and evacuated

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 19

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo