Incident Report #48 2022
Scrambling
01/07/22, 10:18
Jack's Rake
Friday
A man fell from Jack's Rake, sustaining fatal injuries. He was recovered to the valley bottom and his companions were assisted off the hill
We were assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 8 hours
Team Members: 12