Incident Report #48 2019

Rock climbing

Monday

15/07/19, 13:50

Pavey Ark

A climber fell, cutting his hand badly. He was treated by team members and assisted off some steep, loose ground.

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png