Incident Report #48 2018
Fellwalking
Sunday
27/05/18, 14:15
Bowfell
A woman sustained a head injury in a fall on Bowfell. he was treated by team members and evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 12