Incident Report #48 2016
Fellwalking
Sunday
05/06/16, 10:57
Heron Pike
A male was taken ill on Heron Pike. He was assessed by team members and air ambulance crew and evacuated by helicopter to hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13