Incident Report #48 2015
Fellwalking
Monday
08/06/15, 13:28
Loughrigg
A woman in her 70's collapsed with a heart condition. She was located and treated by team members, along with a paramdic and then evacuated by air ambulance to hospital
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 10